Videos

Audio

Coming soon!

Photos

Press

Map

Click map to expand and explore.

Repertoire

Barber

  • Vanessa
  • The Old Baroness

Beethoven

  • Missa Solemnis
  • Symphony No. 9

Bernstein

  • Trouble in Tahiti
  • Dinah

Bruckner

  • Mass in F Minor

Cilea

  • Adriana Lecouvreur
  • La Principessa

Donizetti

  • La Fille du Régiment
  • Marquise de Berkenfield

Dove

  • The Adventures of Pinocchio
  • Pigeon/Snail

Duruflé

  • Requiem

Elgar

  • Sea Pictures

Floyd

  • Cold Sassy Tree
  • Effie Belle Tate
  • Susannah
  • Mrs. McLean
  • Susannah
  • Mrs. Ott

 

Gilbert & Sullivan

  • The Mikado
  • Katisha
  • HMS Pinafore
  • Buttercup
  • The Pirates of Penzance
  • Ruth

 

Giordano

  • Andrea Chenier
  • La Vecchia Madelon

 

Gounod

Faust

Martha

Romeo et Juliette

Gertrude

 

Handel

Messiah

 

 

Heggie

Dead Man Walking

Mrs. Patrick de Rocher

 

Hoiby

The Italian Lesson

Mrs. Clancy

 

J. Strauss

Die Fledermaus

Prince Orlovsky

 

Loesser

The Most Happy Fella

Marie

 

Mahler

Lieder eines Fahrende Gesellen

 

 

Mascagni

Cavalleria Rusticana

Mamma Lucia

 

Mendelssohn

Elijah

 

 

Monteverdi

L'Incoranazione di Poppea

Arnalta

 

Moore

The Ballad of Baby Doe

Augusta Tabor

The Ballad of Baby Doe

Mama McCourt

 

Mozart

Coronation Mass

 

Requiem

 

Le Nozze di Figaro

Marcellina

Die Zauberflöte

Third Lady

 

Ponchielli

La Gioconda

La Cieca

 

Poulenc

Dialogues des Carmélites

Madame de Croissy

Dialogues des Carmélites

Mère Jeanne

 

Prokofiev

The Gambler

Suspicious Old Lady

The Gambler

Venerable Old Lady

 

Puccini

Madama Butterfly

Suzuki

Suor Angelica

La Zia Principessa

Suor Angelica

La Badessa

Gianni Schicchi

Zita

Il Tabarro

Frugola

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein

South Pacific

Bloody Mary

 

Rossini

The Barber of Seville

Berta

L'Italiana in Algeri

Zulma

 

Strauss

Elektra

Klytaemnestra

Elektra

First Maid

 

Stravinski

The Rake's Progress

Baba the Turk

 

Tchaikovsky

Eugene Onegin

Filipyevna

 

Vaughan Williams

Sir John in Love

Mrs. Quickly

 

Verdi

Falstaff

Dame Quickly

Il Trovatore

Azucena

Un Ballo in Maschera

Ulrica

Otello

Emilia

La Traviata

Annina

Aida

Amneris

Requiem

 

 

Wagner

Das Rheingold

Erda

Die Walküre

Fricka

Die Walküre

Schwertleite

 

Ward

The Crucible

Tituba

The Crucible

Rebecca Nurse

 

Résumé

The Mother, The Consul — Dayton Opera, 2017

Marquise de Berkenfield, La Fille du Régiment — Austin Opera, 2017

Marquise de Berkenfield, La Fille du Régiment — Intermountain Opera, 2016

Gertrude, Romeo et Juliette — Atlanta Opera, 2016

Marquise de Berkenfield, La Fille du Régiment — Mill Summer City Opera, 2015

Mrs. Quickly, Sir John In Love — Odyssey Opera, 2015

Marcellina, The Marriage of Figaro — New Orleans Opera, 2015

Gertrude, Romeo et Juliette — Austin Opera, 2015

Mrs. Clancy, The Italian Lesson (Hoiby) — Piccola Opera San Antonio, 2014

Dinah, Trouble in Tahiti — Piccola Opera San Antonio, 2014

Prince Orlovsky, Die Fledermaus — Syracuse Opera, 2014

Mrs. Clancy, The Italian Lesson (Hoiby) — Pine Mountain Music Festival, 2014

 

 

Ruth, Pirates of Penzance, Portland Opera, 2014

Marcellina, The Marriage of Figaro, Jacksonville Symphony Orchestra, 2014

La Zia Principessa, Zita, Suor Angelica/Gianni Schicchi, Opera on the James, 2013

Effie Belle Tate, Cold Sassy Tree, Sugar Creek Symphony and Song, 2013

Mrs. Sedley, Peter Grimes, Chautauqua Opera, 2013

Gertrude, Romeo et Juliette, Intermountain Opera, 2013

Martha, Faust, Austin Opera, 2013

Marie, The Most Happy Fella, Tulsa Opera, 2013

Dame Quickly, Falstaff, Opera Idaho, 2012

Zita, Gianni Schicchi, Princeton Festival, 2012

Gertrude, Romeo et Juliette, Florida Grand Opera, 2012

 

 

The Old Baroness

Vanessa

Sarasota Opera

2012

Marcellina

The Marriage of Figaro

Kentucky Opera

2011

Gertrude

Romeo et Juliette

San Antonio Opera

2011

Marquise de Berkenfield

La Fille du Régiment

Sugar Creek Symphony and Song

2011

Baba the Turk

The Rake's Progress

Princeton Festival

2011

Marquise de Berkenfield

La Fille du Régiment

Opera Idaho

2011

Ulrica

(covering Stephanie Blythe)

Un Ballo in Maschera

Lyric Opera of Chicago

2010

Katisha

(covering Stephanie Blythe)

The Mikado

Lyric Opera of Chicago

2010

La Zia Principessa

Suor Angelica

San Antonio Opera

2010

Katisha

The Mikado

Syracuse Opera

2010

Marcellina

The Marriage of Figaro

Des Moines Metro Opera

2010

Mrs. McLean

Susannah

Des Moines Metro Opera

2010

Erda

Das Rheingold

Indianapolis Opera

2009

Mère Jeanne

Madame de Croissy (cover)

Dialogues des Carmélites

Austin Opera

2009

Pigeon/Snail

The Adventures of Pinocchio

(J. Dove)

Minnesota Opera

2009

Mamma Lucia

Cavalleria Rusticana

San Antonio Opera

2008

Hecate

MacBeth (stage play w/ original music)

Austin Shakespeare Festival

2008

Frugola, La Zia Principessa, Zita

Il trittico

El Paso Opera

2008

Frugola, La Badessa, Zita

Il trittico

New Orleans Opera

2007

Berta

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Austin Opera

2007

Baba the Turk

The Rake's Progress

Des Moines Metro Opera

2006

Third Lady

The Magic Flute

Des Moines Metro Opera

2006

Zita

Gianni Schicchi

Opera Santa Barbara

2006

Tituba

The Crucible

Opera Boston

2005

First Maid

Elektra

Austin Opera

2005

Klytaemnestra (cover)

Elektra

Austin Opera

2005

Dame Quickly

Falstaff

Gold Coast Opera (FL)

2004

Zulma

L'Italiana in Algeri

Fort Worth Opera

2004

Bloody Mary

South Pacific

Opera Boston

2003

Katisha

The Mikado

Gold Coast Opera (FL)

2003

Mrs. Patrick de Rocher

Dead Man Walking

Austin Opera

2003

Annina

La Traviata

Austin Opera

2002

Zulma

L'Italiana in Algeri

Pamiro Opera (WI)

2002

Fricka (cover)

Die Walküre

Austin Opera

2001

Effie Belle Tate

Cold Sassy Tree

Austin Opera

2001

Dame Quickly

Falstaff

Opera San Jose

2001

Suzuki

Madama Butterfly

Austin Opera

2000

Emilia

Otello

Austin Opera

1998

Erda, Erste Norn, Schwertleite

Der Ring des Nibelungen

Arizona Opera

1998

Mamma Lucia

Cavalleria Rusticana

Austin Opera

1998

Mama McCourt

The Ballad of Baby Doe

Austin Opera

1997

Erda, Erste Norn, Schwertleite

Der Ring des Nibelungen

Arizona Opera

1996

Erda

Das Rheingold

Arizona Opera

1996

Amneris

Aida

Opera Burlington (VT)

1996

Zweite Dame

Die Zauberflöte

Austin Opera

1996

Annina

La Traviata

Austin Opera

1996

Third Lady

The Magic Flute

Opera Pacific

1995

Erste Norn

Götterdämmerung

Arizona Opera

1995

Filipyevna

Eugene Onegin

Opera San Jose

1995

Erda

Siegfried

Arizona Opera

1994

Schwertleite

Die Walküre

Opera Pacific

1994

Mrs. Ott

Susannah

Lyric Opera of Chicago

1993

Mrs. McLean (cover)

Susannah

Lyric Opera of Chicago

1993

Lion Woman, Gaulois, Monk

Phantom of the Opera

Christine Company, LA

1992-

1993

Martha

Faust

Central City Opera

1992

Dame Quickly

Falstaff

Chamber Opera Chicago

1992

Suspicious Old Lady (cover)

The Gambler

Lyric Opera of Chicago

1991

Venerable Old Lady (cover)

The Gambler

Lyric Opera of Chicago

1991

 

Handel Messiah

Austin Symphony

2016

Handel Messiah

Chorus Austin

2016

Handel Messiah

Boise Philharmonic

2013

Handel Messiah

San Antonio Symphony

2012

Mozart Coronation Mass

Laredo Philharmonic Chorale

2010

Handel Messiah

St. Matthew's Orchestra

2010

Verdi Requiem

Brazos Valley Symphony

2009

Beethoven 9th Symphony

Youngstown Symphony

2008

Mozart Requiem

St. Edward's Madrigal Singers (TX)

2007

Handel Messiah

Laredo Philharmonic Chorale

2006

Duruflé Requiem

St. Edward's Madrigal Singers (TX)

2006

Handel Messiah

Laredo Philharmonic Chorale

2004

Verdi Requiem

Austin Choral Arts Society

2003

Mendelssohn Elijah

Austin Choral Arts Society

2003

Handel Messiah

San Antonio Symphony Chorus

2003

Mendelssohn Elijah

Fredericksburg Chorale (TX)

2003

Handel Messiah

Austin Symphony

2000, 2001

Handel Messiah

Austin Civic Chorus

1999, 2001

Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Austin Civic Chorus

2000

Verdi Requiem

University of Florida (guest artist)

1999

Bruckner Mass in F Minor

Austin Civic Chorus

1999

Handel Messiah

Wichita Falls United Methodist Church (TX)

1995

Handel Messiah

Rockford Symphony (Rockford, IL)

1991

Mendelssohn Elijah

Tarrytown Methodist Church (Austin, TX)

1989

 

Carmen

Carmen

Irving Symphony Orchestra

2017

Featured Soloist

Gala Opera Concert

Spotlight on Opera

2015

Mezzo Soloist

Elgar Sea Pictures

St Edward's University Orchestra, TX

2010

Featured Soloist

David Small 50th Anniversary Concert

Austin, TX

2009

Featured Soloist

A Night at the Opera

Twilight Concert Series

2006-

2007

Featured Soloist

Viva Italia! Aria Concert

St. Edward's University

2006

Bloody Mary

Highlights from South Pacific

Cameo Concerts (FL)

2006

Featured Soloist

American Masters Concert

Astoria Music Festival

2005

Featured Soloist

Wagner and Lieder Abend

Astoria Music Festival

2005

Featured Soloist

Viva l'Opera!

Austin Choral Symposia

2005

Featured Soloist

Viva l'Opera!

Austin Choral Symposia

2004

Guest Artist Recital

L'invitation au voyage

University of Texas at San Antonio

2001

Guest Artist Recital

L'invitation au voyage

St. Cecilia Concert Series (Austin)

2000

 

Carmen

Spotlight on Opera

2016

Suor Angelica/Gianni Schicchi

Mediterranean Opera Festival

2016

Little Red Riding Hood

Syracuse Opera Resident Artists

2014

The Crucible

Spotlight on Opera

2014

Gianni Schicchi

Opera Idaho

2014

The Ballad of Baby Doe

Spotlight on Opera

2013

Cavalleria Rusticana

Spotlight on Opera

2010

 

Guido Ajmone-Marsan

Richard Buckley

Gary Busby

Richard Carsey

Steve Crawford

Brian DeMaris

Gildo di Nunzio

Arthur Fagen

Ward Holmquist

Henry Holt

Joseph Illick

Cal Stewart Kellogg

Karen Keltner

Douglas Kinney-Frost

Robert Larsen

George Manahan

Anne Manson

John Mauceri

Joseph Mechavich

Fabio Mechetti

Stefan Minde

David Neely

Steven Osgood

Enrique Patron de Rueda

Kostis Protopapas

Kristin Roach

Gil Rose

Valery Ryvkin

Louis Salemno

Michel Singer

Mario Venzago

Jess Wade

Richard Tang Yuk

 

Linda Brovsky

Garnett Bruce

Jeffrey Buchman

Ken Cazan

David Cox

Ron Daniels

Dorothy Daniels

Dorothy Danner

Robert Falls

William Farlow

David Gately

Lillian Groag

Daniel Helfgot

Paul Houghtaling

Steven LaCosse

Robert Larsen

David Lefkowich

Jay Lesenger

Joshua Major

Joshua Major

Allan Mann

James Marvel

Joseph McClain

Dugg McDonaugh

Richard McKee

Josh Miller

A. Scott Parry

Harold Prince

Valerie Rachelle

Bill Rauch

Joachim Schamberger

Douglas Scholz-Carlson

Harry Silverstein

Cynthia Stokes

Michael Unger

Bernard Uzan